PriceCheck

Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0



Best Price
R279.00
from micama
PRICE RANGE
R279.00 - R3 166.00
Save up to R2 887.00
The AllRing HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 Wireless Hand Free Sports Stereo Headsets Neckband Style Earphones is a wireless stereo Bluetooth headset that is designed to be your perfect travel companion. It is easy to pair with almost any Bluetooth-enabled audio / music players... Read more
Key Features
Wireless stereo Bluetooth headset
Easy to pair with almost any Bluetooth-enabled audio / music players devices
Supports hands-free function to conveniently answer incoming calls during travel
Ideal for use with your Bluetooth-enabled mobile phone
Highlighs are that the form factor and sleek design ensure you comfort throughout the day
+1 more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R279.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Unbranded
Model Number HBS-730-PNK
Description

AllRing HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 Wireless Hand Free Sports Stereo Headsets Neckband Style Earphones - Pink, Retail Box , 1 year Limited Warranty

Product OverviewThe AllRing HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 Wireless Hand Free Sports Stereo Headsets Neckband Style Earphones is beautifully designed to be your perfect travel companion where ever go you as it is easy to pair with almost any Bluetooth-enabled audio / music players devices, such as Smart Phones, Tablet PC,s , Notebooks, etc. It is ideal for use with your Bluetooth-enabled mobile phone as it supports hands-free function to conveniently answer incoming calls during travel with the built-in microphone on the Neckband. NB: Actual Product Design and Colour MayVary Highlights Perfect for use while enjoying your favourite sport, such as jogging, Fun Walking or just relaxing at the beachUnique form factor and sleek design ensuring you comfort throughout the day.Compatible with standard Bluetooth-enabled mobile phone, media devices.Ultra-light elastic memory material, easy to carry.Supports Easy Magnetic earpiece storage, Noise reduction, & Echo cancellation. AllRing HBS730 Pairing Instructions: Slide the power switch to the ON position, you will see the red and blue light flash alternately.Turn on the Bluetooth device of your cell phone, and searching the Bluetooth device.Normally it will not need pairing pass word, but if it is needed, pairing pass word is 0000. Once pairing has completed successfully, you will hear Your headset pairedShort press the + or - button to volume+/volume-, Long press the +/- button to choose previous or next song. Specifications Stock Code HBS-730-PNKDescription AllRing HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Wireless Headsets Neckband Style EarphonesEarphone type : Wireless stereo Bluetooth headset Bluetooth Version : version 4.0Support Bluetooth profile : hands free / headset / advanced audio distribution / audio/video remote controlTransmission Distance : about 10 m Line of site Battery capacity: 180mAhCharing time : 2-3 hoursTalk time :up to 10 hoursMusic time : Between 3- 10 hoursStandby time : 5 daysApply : Android phone / all Bluetooth enable devicesMaterial : plastic + silicone + magnet Colour PinkDimensions 167.3X135.6X16.9mmWeight:32g Package included:1 x Wireless Bluetooth Headset1 x USB Cable1 x User Manual



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0

What is the cheapest price for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

The cheapest price for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 is currently R279.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R279.00 to R3 166.00, so you can save up to R2 887.00 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

The best current price for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 is R279.00 from micama. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 is manufactured by Unbranded. You can browse more Unbranded products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

Delivery times for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

Most retailers selling Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 come with a warranty?

Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

By comparing prices for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R2 887.00. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Allring HBS730 Flexible Bluetooth Ver 4.0 goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R279.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.